Meet the Midwest Team


Office Staff


Kathy Bradtke


Front Office Team Member


Michelle Damore


Office Manager


Venissa Ivasiecko


Front Office Team Member


Heidi Kendall


Front Office Team Member


Lisa Kolanowski


Front Office Team Member


Suzanne Kost


Front Office Team Member


Karen Larsen


Front Office Team Member


Kara Manojlovich


Front Office Team Member


Traci Shultman


Front Office Team Member


Sam Stevens


Front Office Team Member


Laura Summers


Front Office Team Member


Stephanie Mears


Front Office Team Member


Patti Tonkovich


Front Office Team Member


Hockey Staff


Joakim Falt


Director Midwest Blackbirds Hockey


Zack Kane


Hockey Instructor


Larry Pezzuto


Junior Blackbirds Assistant Coach


Matt Duvall


Hockey Instructor


Brandon Spike


Hockey Instructor


Figure Skating Staff


Stephanie Peters


Figure Skating Director


Caroline Brtva


Figure Skating Staff


Laura DeVine


Figure Skating Staff


Jenna Frey


Figure Skating Staff


Peggy Marlow


Figure Skating Staff


Ashley Schons


Figure Skating Staff


Gym Staff Managers


Hannah Butcher


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Manager


Kim Randall


Gym Manager


Rachael Tripp


Recreational Manager


Breanna Whitman


Location Manager, Crown Point & Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Gym Staff


Michelle Anghel


Artistic Team Coach


Jonathan Cox


Tumbling Instructor


Oleg Fedosov


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Coach


Shawn Garrity


Parkour/Warrior Zone Instructor


Savannah Geise


TBA


Dalian Goodman


Recreational Tumbling Instructor


Hope Griffin


Tumbling Instructor


Becky Koval


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Jake Markiewicz


Parkour Instructor


Alicia Moricz


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Jaide Perko


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Judy Redmond


Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Pete Roberts


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Coach


Brandon Robinson


Parkour Instructor


Ashley Sak


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Rachel Sizemore


TBA


Rob Surber


Recreational & Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Roby Surber


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Radmir Tenchurin


Tumbling & Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Allyson Vanek


TBA


Oleksandr Vorobyou


Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Jamie Walter


Tumbling & Parkour Instructor


Jordan Williams


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Tara Zlotkowski


Trampoline & Tumbling Instructor


Midwest Elite Cheer Staff


Michelle Damore


Midwest Elite Cheer Program Director


Miranda DeYoung


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Grace Graziani


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Hayley Loden


Midwest Elite Team Coach


Allie Malavolta


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Midwest Elite Dance Staff


 

Tasha Scurlock


Midwest Elite Dance Director


Alana Tyler


Midwest Elite Dance Instructor


 

Fitness Staff


Jay Cherry


Fitness Director


Danielle Oleary


Yoga Instructor


Oscar Garcia


Trainer


Carmen Harris


Fitness Center Team Member


Nicole Olen


Spin Instructor


Karen Paluszak


Fitness Center Team Member


Cindy Lewis


Zumba Instructor


Christy Tegtman


Fitness Center Team Member


Grace Rudnick


Fitness Center Team Member