Meet the Midwest Team


Office Staff


Michelle Damore


Office Manager


Venissa Ivasiecko


Front Office Team Member


Heidi Kendall


Front Office Team Member


Lisa Kolanowski


Front Office Team Member


Suzanne Kost


Front Office Team Member


Karen Larsen


Front Office Team Member


Kara Manojlovich


Front Office Team Member


Melanie Shadley


Front Office Team Member


Shawn Miller


Front Office Team Member


Sam Stevens


Front Office Team Member


Laura Summers


Front Office Team Member


Patti Tonkovich


Front Office Team Member


Hockey Staff



Buck Maynard


Assistant Director of Hockey Operations



Matt Duvall


Hockey Instructor


John Supan


Hockey Instructor


Justin Maurizi


Hockey Instructor


Brandon Spike


Hockey Instructor


Figure Skating Staff


Stephanie Peters


Figure Skating Director


Laura DeVine


Figure Skating Staff


Jenna Frey


Figure Skating Staff


Peggy Marlow


Figure Skating Staff



Dana Rehr


Figure Skating Staff





Ashley Schons


Figure Skating Staff





Gym Staff Managers


Hannah Butcher


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Manager


Rachael Tripp


Recreational Manager


Jennifer Ruiz


Location Manager, Crown Point


Gym Staff


Michelle Anghel


Artistic Team Coach


Jonathan Cox


Tumbling Instructor


Oleg Fedosov


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Coach


Shawn Garrity


Parkour/Warrior Zone Instructor


Hope Griffin


Tumbling Instructor


Jenny Lindholm


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Jake Markiewicz


Parkour Instructor


Alicia Moricz


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Jaide Perko


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Stephanie Ramos


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Pete Roberts


Trampoline & Tumbling Team Coach


Ashley Sak


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Rachel Sizemore


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Molly Stokes


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Roby Surber


Recreational Tumbling & Gymnastics Instructor


Radmir Tenchurin


Tumbling & Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Oleksandr Vorobyou


Artistic Gymnastics Team Coach


Tara Zlotkowski


Trampoline & Tumbling Instructor


Midwest Elite Cheer Staff


Michelle Damore


Midwest Elite Cheer Program Director


Miranda DeYoung


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Grace Graziani


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Hayley Loden


Midwest Elite Team Coach


Allie Malavolta


Midwest Elite Team & Gym Coach


Fitness Staff


Isaiah Ramirez


Fitness Center Director

Nikki B.


Spin Instructor

Karen Paluszak


Fitness Center Team Member



Grace Rudnick


Fitness Center Team Member

Kylie Zieminski


Fitness Center Team Member